Committees & Community
Linked InFacebookYouTubeTwitter

Committee Chairs

 The following provides a comprehensive list of the current 2016-2017 LESI committee Chairs and Vice-Chairs.

Management Committee Chairs

 
Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Audit Ted Cross

Stephen Robertson

USA/Canada
Britain & Ireland
Awards Peter Chrocziel
Ron Grudziecki


Ichiro Nakatomi 
Rodney De Boos
Tanya Moore
Talal Abu-Ghazaleh
Germany
USA/Canada
Japan
Australia/New Zealand
USA/Canada
Arab Countries
Communications Michael Lechter
Hector Chagoya


Guido von Scheffer
USA/Canada
Mexico
Germany
Education Martin Schneider
Janet Pioli

 
Heinz Goddar
Hayley French
Dookyu Kim
M. Rashid Khan
Pieter Venter
Switzerland
USA/Canada
Germany
Britain & Ireland
Korea
USA/Canada
South Africa
Endowment Art Rose
Katerina Hartvichova
Morten Balle
USA/Canada
Czech Rep. & Slovakia
Scandinavia
External Relations Tilman Muller-Stoy
Sun Kim
Omer Hiziroglu
Natalie Raffoul
François Painchaud
Mustafa Cakir
Rudolfo Martinez y Pell
Nabil Salamé
Jennifer Pierce
Ralph Nack
Gary Keller
Germany
Korea
Turkey
France
USA/Canada
Turkey
Brazil
USA/Canada
Britain & Ireland
Germany
USA/Canada
Investment Pat O’Reilley
Yorikatsu Hohokabe
USA/Canada
Japan
IP Maintenance Giovanni Grippiotti
Mario Traverso
Italy
Italy
Legal Emmanuel Gouge
Russell Levine
Junichi Yamazaki
 
  France
USA/Canada
Japan
Long Range Planning Thomas Adocker
Jean-Hyacynthe de Mitry
Germany
France
Meetings Sergey Dorofeev
Hayley French


Laura McDonald
Junko Sugimura
Russia
Britain & Ireland
Benelux
Japan
Membership Felix Grether

Hector Chagoya
Yorikatsu Hohokabe
Switzerland
Mexico
Japan
Nominations Jim Sobieraj

Yvonne Chua
Arnaud Michel
Peter Hess
USA/Canada
China - HK
France
Germany
Publications Sun Kim  
Claire Driscoll
Michael Frohlich
Dennis Huang
Guillemette Vital-Durand
Korea
USA/Canada
Germany
Chinese-Taipei
Benelux

Industry Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Consumer Products Industries Joo Sup Kim   Korea
Environment, Energy, Materials, and Chemicals Rashid Khan   USA/Canada
High Technology Keith Lutsch
Christopher Shaowei


Annemarie Meike
Alfred Yip
USA/Canada
China
USA/Canada
Singapore
Life Sciences Gary Keller
Sunita K. Sreedharan
Hayley French
Mark Wilson
Sumiko Kobayashi
Axel Berger
USA/Canada
India
Britain & Ireland
Britain & Ireland
Japan
Germany

Professional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Copyright Licensing Abraham Alegria
Ken McKay
  Mexico
USA/Canada
Dispute Resolution Junichi Yamazaki
Pauline Khor


Dirk Schuessler-Langeheine
Japan
Malaysia
Germany
Industry, University& Government Transactions Karin Hofmann   Austria
IP Valuation      
Patent and Technology Licensing Patrick Terroir
KJ Kim


Henry Ward III
Federica Brotto
France
Korea
USA/Canada
Italy
Trademarks, Designs, and Merchandising Johan Du Preez
Stefan Voelker
  South Africa
Germany

Regional Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Americas Renzo Scavia   Peru
Asia Pacific Ningling Wang
Yu Sarn Chiew


Karen Sinclair
Leslie Ann Cruz
Dookyu Kim
Brian Law
Chikako Hashimoto
China
Singapore
Australia/New Zealand
Philippines
Korea
Malaysia
Japan
European Bruno Vandermeulen
Emmanuel Gougé
  Benelux
France

Ad Hoc Committee Chairs

Committees Chairs Vice Chairs Society
Young Members Congress Sherry Rollo


USA/Canada
Global Technology Impact Forum Mark Wilson


Britain /Ireland